Project list    Competitions    Publications    Awards    Exhibitions    
2017
Urbanes Leben am Papierbach Landsberg am Lech, 1st Prize
Bahnstadt Z4 Heidelberg, 2nd Prize
 
2016
Alte Akademie Munich
 
2015
Prinz-Eugen-Park WA7+11 Munich, 1st Prize
Sullivan Mannheim, 1st Prize Group
Adolfstraße Hannover, 2nd Prize
Alte Stadtgärtnerei - Reuttier-Straße Neu-Ulm, 1st Prize
Nymphenburgerstraße 64 Munich, 1st Prize
 
2014
Residential Fallstraße Munich Sendling, 1st Prize
Marina Quartier Regensburg, 1st. Prize
Dachauer Straße Munich, 3rd Prize
Urban Living Berlin
 
2013
Am Nockherberg , Ohlmüllerstraße 2nd Prize, Welfenstraße 2nd Prize, Regerstraße 3rd Prize
Quartier Ludlstraße , Engere Wahl
 
2012
Funkkaserne Nord Munich, 3rd Prize
Versailler Straße Munich, 1st. Prize
Commercial Building Oberanger Munich, 1st Prize
Rheinpark Heerdt Duesseldorf, 2nd Prize
townhouse Reichenbachstraße Munich, 2nd Prize
ERBA island Bamberg, 2nd Prize
 
2011
Provinopark Augsburg, 1st Prize
Magellanquartier Bremen, 2nd Prize
Stadteingang Parksiedlung Ostfildern, 2nd Prize
center of learning Munich, mention
 
2010
Illwerke Zentrum Montafon-Vorarlberg, 2nd Prize
Giraffe Housing Hellabrunn Munich
 
2009
Bogenhausen City Gate Munich-East, Mention
Terrace Apartment Houses Lake Constance, 2nd Prize
Quarter Celsiusweg/Stahltwiete Hamburg, 2nd Prize
Studentenwohnheim in Systembauweise Frankfurt-Riedberg
 
2008
Hirschgarten Munich, 2nd Prize
Multifunctional Office Building Pullach, Prize
Herma Area Stuttgart-Wangen, 1st Prize
 
2006
Waterfront Osterbek Hamburg-Barmbek, 1st Prize
Day-care Centre for Children in System Construction Munich, 5th Prize
Werkbund Residential Area Wiesenfeld Munich, Prize
Architectural Olympiad Hamburg 2006, Recommendation
 
2005
River Gardens Prague, 1st Prize Group
Castle Quarter Nymphenburg Munich, 1st Prize
Central Railway Area Birketweg Munich, 1st Prize
 
2004
Noise Protection Housing Richard-Strauss-Straße Munich, 3rd Prize
Isar South Siemens Campus Munich, 1st Prize
 
2003
University Quarter Essen, 1st Prize
Anting New Town (East Part) China, Prize
 
2002
Between the Lines Ostfildern, 1st Prize
Residential Houses Jarrestraße Hamburg, 1st Prize
School Centre Munich-Riem, 1st Mention
 
2001
Am Ackermannbogen Munich, 1st Prize Group
Theresienhöhe WA 3 Munich, 1st Prize
 
2000
Westend Block 1 Munich, 1st Prize
Music School Liechtenstein, 4th Prize
Bavarian Yachting Club Starnberg, 3rd Prize
Church Munich-Riem, 4th Prize
Church Rosenheim, 2nd Prize
 
1999
Illinois Tool Works Dornstetten, 1st Prize
Farm Moser Black Forest, 2nd Prize
Farm Hohwart Balck Forest, 1st Prize
Quarter Weinzierl Ingolstadt, 2nd Prize
Enlargement Robert-Bosch-Hospital Stuttgart, 3rd Prize
adidas „World of sports“ Herzogenaurach, 4th Prize
 
1998
Humboldt Library Berlin, 3rd Prize
Heilig-Geist-Spital Foundation Munich, 1st Prize
State Museum Liechtenstein Vaduz, 5th Prize
 
1997
District Nickern Florence on the Elbe, 1st Prize
Quarter Pappelallee Potsdam, 1st Prize
 
1996
Entrepreneurial Center Ingolstadt, 1st Prize
Train Station Staaken Berlin, 1st Prize
Residential Houses for Parlamentarians Berlin, Mention
Solar House Coburg, 1st Prize
 
1995
Widmannstraße Quarters Munich-Riem, 2nd Prize
Quarter Langenhagen Hannover, Mention
 
1993
Housing Paradeis Weilheim, 1st Prize